Heather (crazyheather41) wrote,
Heather
crazyheather41

ghetto dancing

okay so do you remember how I was so excited for the hip-hop dancing right? well it cost 4 dollars to get in that joint just to sit there for an hour doing absolutely nothing because we were early for the show. The show was delayed 15 minutes and so it started at like 8:15. My cousins dance group performed, which it lasted 4 minutes, and then my aunt wanted to leave. So I pretty much paid 4 dollars for a 4 minute show, it sucked! Krysta was fricken drinking anyway so when she got up on stage she messed up at first. She wasn't even that good. The other people danced so much better then her....maybe if she was completely sober it would have been better! man i am still just so damn bitter for paying that much money for absolutely NOTHING! Damnit!

On a good note though, I bought TI's CD which has Bring Em Out on it! I love that song! It is awesome! I have been listening to it none-stop! Well not right now since I am about to go to bed but I just wanted to put this stuff in here since I haven't updated lately. Oh and another awesome thing was the amount of gorgeous black guys that were at that thing! Damn, I was like in heaven! In the whole crowd, pretty good sized crowd, there were like 7 white people. It was just so awesome to see everyone come together like that! It was so cool! I was just pissed that we couldn't stay for the whole entire thing! Damn Amy! That part fucking sucked.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments
sorry thats sucked.waste of four dolars.
at least it wasn't that much money. lol

hey

Anonymous

February 27 2005, 18:51:42 UTC 12 years ago

Yeah but you got to say there was alot of nice looking people there. I had fun even though it was for a little while. I wish we could have stayed longer but whatever.
haha bring em out, bring em out!

i can't hear you

bring em out bring em out!
that really reminds me of this college, and almost all the stupid youngsters are into that. It really looks pretty nasty to see one so sober like that, almost funny too, funny and nasty.
thats why im so crazy to finish this last semester in this college, its friking pissing me out. I want a place with transportation and not so into hippie land please, and when i talk about meat, i dont have to worry or be scared to be cursed just because i LOVE meat. and im not talking about new york, oh no.
hahahaha hippie land shit, thats so true, ewwwww almost all guys here have a nasty beard shit thats fucking ugly and smelly!!!!!!!
they dont shower or even wear cologne! specially the rastas ones!! ewwwwww im gonna faint !!! they smell old!!! ok, im gonna use my perfume and spray it all my room and the suite!!!!
Haha! Wait, why does your room and suite smell like them? Have you had boys in there that I don't know about Ms. Solimar? lol, i feel bad for you having to smell that all the time. Just think that when i go up there in the spring we will have a car so I can get you out of there. I can't wait :)
HEATHER!!! AGGGGG!!!!!

you know im a good baby puerto rican and im very strict with that! no! i didnt have any male in my room! not at all.
just i wanted to smell something nice like my perfume Cerruti 1881 so i can forget about those bad odors, thats all.

I brought with me many perfums :)
Ha! me neither, cant wait!! i want to get out! i have been stuck here for a month and its driving me nuts!!
haahha, just imagine, being out with the song of tiburon tiburon all the way ! ha! that could be awsome!!
lol i have the ti cd and love it. ti is the greatest!
Hey Heather, I was just wondering if I could talk to you about an opportunity thing that me and Andy are in. Pretty much, it is a project where the people in it can make a shit load of money for themselves. I cannot explain it in detail because I just got into it myself. But if you are interested, then give me a call and Andy can explain it better to you because he has been in it longer than I have. But it is just a thought. Give me a call on my celly if you are definately interested! (802)318-7844
hey. hey you. hey you over there. it's meredith. add me nooooowwwwwwww....just kidding...please add me? tee hee

<33